CHINE - XVIIIe siècle, Console de forme rectangulaire en laque tianqi et qiangjin à décor sur le plateau d'un dragon de face tenant dans une de ses pattes la perle sacrée au-dessus des flots et vagues écumantes, les pieds et les côtés ornés de dra

Lot 148
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result with fees
Result : 524 800EUR
Rectangular console in tianqi and qiangjin lacquer decorated on the top with a dragon holding in one of its paws the sacred pearl above the waves and foaming waves, the feet and sides decorated with dragons chasing the sacred pearl among the clouds. (Accidents, missing parts, restorations). Height : 77 cm - Width : 94 cm Depth : 29,5 cm