Époque EDO (1603-1868), XVIIIe/XIXe siècle

Lot 18
Got to lot
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 200EUR

Chaire (pot à thé) de forme légèrement cylindrique avec épaules arrondies en grès brun émaillé brun vert et brun noisette.
(Manque le couvercle).
A CHAIRE [TEA CONTAINER]
EDO PERIOD, 18th-19th CENTURY With rounded shoulder and short neck rim, the reddish brown body with olive and brown glazes falling short of the foot rim, string pulled base, ivory cover lacking.
Hauteur: 7,5 cm