École FRANÇAISE de la seconde moitié du XVIIIe siècle

Lot 86
Estimation :
2500 - 3000 EUR
Result : 2 000EUR
The Luciennes Pavilion (now Louveciennes) in 1771 Gouache. 16.5 x 22 cm Provenance: Former François Coty collection. Its sale, Paris, November 30, 1936, like Van Blarenberghe. Bibliography: - M. Maillet-Chassagne and I. de Château-Thierry, Catalogue raisonné des oeuvres des Van Blarenberghe, Lille, 2004, p. 559, 8-611-22, repr. (as a dubious and rejected work).