Lot n° 50
Estimation :
200 - 400
: 300EUR
Fabien FABIANO (1883-1962) - Maurice BERTY - LALANDE - Edmond GROS
The perfume expert - Le sourire de France - Jane Daniloff - Mortelle escale - Cupidon Illustration projects
Set of two gouaches and eight ink drawings, some enhanced.
A letter from Fabien Fabiano is attached.
Provenance: Paris Sale, December 6, 2012: Berty (2), lot n°5 - Fabiano, L'experte en parfum, lot n°27 - Gros (3), lot n°31 - Lalande (2), lot n°37.