Époque MOMOYAMA-EDO (1573-1603), XVIe/XVIIe siècle

Lot 19
Estimation :
400 - 500 EUR
Résultat : 3 800EUR
Chaire (pot à thé) de forme cylindrique et irrégulière et parois côtelés en grès brun émaillé brun noir et brun noisette. (Couvercle manquant). A CHAIRE [TEA CONTAINER] MOMOYAMA-EDO PERIOD, 16th-17th CENTURY An irregularly potted chaire with indented sides, everted neck rim and wide at shoulder, deep incised potter's mark to base, the light brown body with a rich dark brown glaze over a lighter glaze falling short of the foot rim, ivory cover lacking. Hauteur: 7,7 cm Provenance: ancienne étiquette de vente n°194
Mes ordres d'achat