Fours de Raku - Milieu de l'époque EDO (1603-1868),
XVIIIe siècle
Attribué à RAKU CHONYU VII

Lot 35
Got to lot
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 3 500EUR
XVIIIe siècle
Attribué à RAKU CHONYU VII

Chawan (bol à thé) de forme wan nari sur un pied haut en grès émaillé vert foncé et taches rouges rosées.
Cachet Raku à la base.
A RAKU CHAWAN [TEA BOWL]
Attributed to RAKU CHONYU VII (1714-1770), EDO PERIOD, 18th CENTURY The deep bowl on ring foot with undulating rim, the front with a dark greenish glaze fading to reddish pink, interior with tea staining, impressed seal Raku to base.
Hauteur: 7,6 cm
Diamètre: 10,8 cm