Fours de Karatsu, dans le style Mishima - Époque EDO (1603-1868), XVIIe siècle

Lot 29
Estimation :
1200 - 1800 EUR
Result : 1 500EUR
Chawan (bol à thé) à bord évasé en grès recouvert d'un émail céladon décoré en blanc sous la couverte de eurs stylisées et motifs géométriques sur un pied haut. (Restaurations à la laque d'or). A KARATSU CHAWAN [TEA BOWL] IN MISHIMA STYLE EDO PERIOD, 17th CENTURY The wide everted form tea bowl decorated in greyish green glaze falling short of the foot rim and white slip with bands of hatched lines, ower heads and geometric design on high ring foot. Hauteur: 8,6 cm Diamètre: 14,2 cm