Fours de Seto - Époque EDO (1603-1868), XVIIe/XVIIIe siècle

Lot 22
Got to lot
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 1 500EUR

Chaire (pot à thé) de forme ovoïde en grès brun foncé émaillé vert, brun et noir. Marque de four sur le côté.
A SETO CHAIRE [TEA CONTAINER]
EDO PERIOD, 17th-18th CENTURY Of tapering cylindrical form with at shoulder and shallow neck rim with variegated olive, black and brown glazes, falling short of the base, kiln mark to one side, string pulled, ivory cover with mushikui line and gold paper.
Hauteur: 7,6 cm
Couvercle en ivoire tourné avec papier doré et mushikui