Lot n° 99
Estimation :
1000 - 1800
: 1 600EUR
École Flamande du XVIIe siècle
Choc de cavalerie
Oil on canvas, signed lower left.
52 x 73,5 cm
Provenance:
Sale Versailles, Palais des Congrès, 8 December 1968, n° 25, reproduced.