École FRANÇAISE du début du XVIIIe siècle

Lot 62
Estimation :
1200 - 1500 EUR
Result : 1 100EUR
Adonis, after Nicolas Coustou's sculpted group Plume et lavis, put in the tile. 34 x 22.5 cm Stamp from the Chennevières collection lower left (L.2072). Provenance: - Former collection of the Marquis de Chennevières. The drawing is not identified in his sales. - Sale X, Paris, March 29, 1943, n° 21.